Picture of Maximilian Schildt Copyright: © E3D

Person

Maximilian Schildt

M.Sc.
Institute of Energy Efficiency and Sustainable Building

Group Leader

Address

Building: 4122

Room: 01.07

Mathieustr. 30

52074 Aachen

Contact

WorkPhone
Phone: +49 241 80-22066
Fax Fax: +49 241 80-22030
 

Focus:

  • Modelling of buildings and districts
  • Energy efficiency & environmental impacts
  • Thermal-energetic building simulation
 

Curriculum Vitae:

  • Since 09/2022: Group Leader of Energy in Buildings and Districts (EBD)
  • Since 03/2020: Research Assistant at the Institute of Energy Efficiency and Sustainable Building E3D
  • 10/2017 – 12/2019: Business Administration and Engineering: Civil Engineering (M.Sc.), RWTH Aachen University, Specialisations: Energy and Building // Sustainability & Corporations
  • 10/2013 – 09/2017: Business Administration and Engineering: Civil Engineering (B.Sc.), RWTH Aachen University, Specialisation: Construction Management and Geotechnical Engineering
  • Student Assistant & practical experience: Project management (Carpus + Partner AG), Academic Year Support (Model degree program of medicine; Biomedical Engineering – RWTH Aachen)
 

Teaching:

 

Publications

Source Author(s)
[Contribution to a conference proceedings]
Automation of Life Cycle Assessments for large-scale building refurbishments
In: [Building Simulation 2023: 18th Conference of IBPSA, BS2023, 2023-09-04 - 2023-09-06, Shanghai, Peoples R China], 334-341, 2023
[DOI: 10.26868/25222708.2023.1172]
Herzogenrath, Sonja Tamara (Corresponding author)
Schildt, Maximilian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Contribution to a conference proceedings]
Sensitivity Analysis of building archetypes for the life cycle assessments of districts
In: [Building Simulation 2023: 18th Conference of IBPSA, BS2023, 2023-09-04 - 2023-09-06, Shanghai, Peoples R China], 225-232, 2023
[DOI: 10.26868/25222708.2023.1154]
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Ponec, Anna
Tayeb, Yacine
Cuypers, Johannes Linus
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Contribution to a book, Journal Article]
On the potential of district-scale life cycle assessments of buildings
In: Energies: open-access journal of related scientific research, 16 (15), 5639, 2023
[DOI: 10.3390/en16155639]
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Cuypers, Johannes Linus
Shamovich, Maxim
Herzogenrath, Sonja Tamara
Malhotra, Avichal
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
Frisch, Jérôme (Corresponding author)
[Report]
Deutsche Normungsroadmap Circular Economy, 2023
Winterhalter, Christoph
Aigner, Joachim Felix
Bartel, Peter
Büttner, Andrea
Claßen, Edith
Giegerich, Jens
Jehle, Peter
Klinge, Andrea
Kösegi, Nicole
Langowski, Horst-Christian
Lehmann, Harald
Malzacher, Mario
Rosenkranz, Christian
Roswag-Klinge, Eike
Schlegel, Moritz-Caspar
Shamsuyeva, Madina
Wilts, Henning
Alwast, Holger
Beck, Gesa
Blay, Karlheinz
Bünemann, Agnes
Doedt, Martin
Dorn, Charlotte
Endres, Hans-Josef
Graf, Jürgen
Grünewald, Christiane
Pfeifer, Monica Harting
Hoffmann, Ansgar
Hunger, Karsten
Ilzhöfer, Achim
Kabasci, Stephan
Kohaus, Maren
Korbmann, Monika
Kortmann, Jan
Leis, Johannes
Lenz, Kathrin
Lühn, Holger
Meyer, Klaus
Migenda, Julia
Ohlendorf, Tom
Oppermann, Anika
Pankov, Susanne
Rodehutskors, Jörg
Sattlegger, Klemens
Schock, Gabi
Senkel, Carolin
Seyring, Nicole
Sittel, Henning H.
Stellmach, Dieter
von Oppen, Sebastian
Walther-Thoß, Jenny
Weiß, Karl-Anders
Weissinger, Reinhard
Welke, Ingomar
Zies, Rainer
Zwickel-Bakker, Iris
Ahlmann, Thomas
Albertsen, Levke
Ameel, Lore
Andrews, Florian
Anton, Thomas
Anzmann, Fabian
Appel, Alexander
Archodoulaki, Vasiliki-Maria
Bach, Bastian
Bahro, Daniel
Balzereit, Sandra
Bannasch, Maximilian
Bastian, Andreas
Benecke, Ralf
Berendes, Alexandra
Bergmann, Anna
Berneder, Iris
Bertling, Jürgen
Berwald, Anton
Bielenstein, Tobias
Bierwirth, Stefanie
Birk, Stephan
Blumenroth, Petra
Blunck, Anna
Boch, Ralph
Böhm, Michel
Böhme, Tillmann
Böhme, Boris
Böhmke, Pamela
Bollé, Janik
Bong, Evelin
Bonhoff, Anne
Boyles, Simone
Brauer, Stefanie
Braun, Manfred
Braun, Michael
Breidenstein, Julia
Brozowski, Frank
Brückmann, Tim
Bruckschen, Andreas
Brumby, Lennart
Brunke, Bianca
Brunner, Robert D.
Brylka, Roman
Buchholz, Rainer
Budde, Ina
Bunzel, Frauke
Bunzel, Erik
Büscher, Katrin
Buschmann, Rolf
Campanella, Dominik
Campen, Arne
Campitelli, Alessio
Canelas-Santiesteban, Evelyn
Cassignol, Caroline
Cat-Krause, Bahar
Chehadé, Mohammad
Claußnitzer, Sylvi
Cramm, Tim
Dahlmann, Rainer
Daus, Sebastian
de Meer, Jan
Dechantsreiter, Ute
Dechow, Sascha
Dengel, Gustav
Denzer, Michael
Detig-Karlou, Kamelia
Diefenbach, Marc
Dirlich, Stefan
Dittrich, Thomas
Lopes, Alice do Carmo Precci
Doliwa, Merle
Dörnert, Michael
Dörre, Bernd
Dost, Georg
Droste, Hagen
Droste, Chris
Düren-Rost, Patrick
Dworaczek, Danuta
Dworak, Christian
Echternacht, Laura
Eckardt, Silke
Eckert, Robert
Eckert, Julia
Ellenberger, Andreas
Endres, Dietmar
Engelt, Alexandra
Englisch, Heiner
Ernst, Ludolf C.
Ernst, Niklas
Eser, Sonja
Essigkrug, Dominique
Essling, Birgit
Fabian, Helen Yi
Fabricius, Alexandra
Feist, Leonie
Flamme, Sabine
Fraidling, Hermann
Frank, Christian
Franßen, Gregor
Franz, Lorena
Friege, Henning
Fürch, Melanie Lisa
Gaksch, Susanne
Gambillara, Creta
Garrels, Kai
Gayko, Jens
Geburtig, Anja
Germer, Frauke
Gernigon, Tanguy
Gessner, Andreas
Glatzner, Ludwig
Göth, Torsten
Götz, Kai-Uwe
Gräfe, Andrea
Graudejus, Manfred
Greiff, Kathrin
Grelck, Jakob
Griestop, Laura
Gruber, Daniel
Grumptmann, Sören
Grünewald, Arne
Guimaraens, Elisa
Guth-Orlowski, Susanne
Habel, Andreas
Haberl, Herbert
Hack, Jens
Hafner, Annette
Hagedorn, Tabea
Hahn, Tim
Hamm, Carolin
Hams, Sigrid
Hanich-Spahn, Ronny
Hänsch, Andreas
Hanstedt, Melanie
Hartmann, Martin
Hasper, Marion
Hauschke, Fynn
Hauspurg, Christian
Haye, Vera
Heckel, Franziska
Heil, Andrea
Hein, Benjamin
Heininger, Patrick
Heisterkamp, Beate
Heller, Christoph
Hempel, Andre
Hempel, Nadja
Hempel, Nadja
Hendan, Benedikt
Henkel, Isabelle
Hensch, Dirk
Hentschel, Anja
Hermann, Robert
Hermes, Sanya
Hettche, Barbara
Heuser, Marta
Heydel, Sandra
Hilche, Thomas
Hild, Esther
Hilmer, Uwe
Hinz-Morgenstern, Christian
Hipke, Thomas
Höck, Gudrun
Hoffmann, Daniel
Hoffmann, Detlef
Hofmann, Florian
Hollstein, Timm
Hölzen, Stephanie
Horn, Helmut
Horrmeyer, Bernd
Huck, Sabine
Huempfner, Roland
Huschyar, Mona
Hüsgen, Merle
Irrek, Wolfgang
Ißbrücker, Constance
Ixmeier, Anne
Jaeger-Erben, Melanie
Jäger-Erben, Melanie
Jahr, Michael
Jegen, Pauline
Jöst, Robert
Junglas, Uwe
Kalytta, Christian
Kammer, Tina
Kämpf-Dern, Anette
Kampmann, Benjamin
Kannberg, Patric
Kapferer, Robert
Kappler, Michael
Keppelen-Frech, Marcus
Keuenhof, Marcel J. Q.
Kiefer, Nicole
Kimmerle, Matthias
Kimmich, Rainer
Kircher, Manfred
Klaes, Karina
Klett, Wolfgang
Kliem, Mathias
Klünder, Christian
Knauf, Gerald
Knefelkamp, Dörthe
Knobloch, Roland
Knöß, Torben
Kolkmann, Beate
Kopp, Ludwig
Körber, Lea
Kramer, Lena
Krausewitz, Martin
Kretzschmar, Eike
Kristen, Sven
Krücken, Petra
Krüger, Dirk
Krüger, Diana
Brandao, Jacques Kruse
Kudernatsch, Wilhelmine
Kühn, Marlene
Kuhr, Luise Henriette
Kummer, Beate
Künnemann, Ulrike
Kupfer, Robert
Kurz, Morris
Kussin, Tina
Küsters, Christoph
Küstner, Silke
Lachnit, Tobias
Lang-Herfurth, André
Leber, Isabella
Lehmann-Brauns, Susanne
Lemp, Sebastian
Ackermann, Nicola Leopold
Lersch, Barbara
Lesker, Bernd
Leucht, Thomas
Leusch, Selina
Leutzbach, Greta
Liesner, Frank
Lindner, Thorsten
Linß, Elske
Lipka, Michael
Löscher, Michael
Ludwig, Henning
Maennchen, Ilona
Maier, Stefan
Mansfeld, Ines
Marek, Marvin
Marwede, Max
Masson, Nina
Mathis, Stefan
Matthies, Lisa
Matthis, Ralph
May, Johanna
Mayer, Annekatrin
Mayershofer, Martin
Meier, Julian
Melles, Gavin
Memisoglu, Aslihan
Menzel, Kilian
Merkel, Thomas
Messing, Renate
Metzger, Hannah
Meyer, Rüdiger
Meyer, Steffen
Meyer, Maximilian
Miegel, Gunter
Miller, Jürgen
Moesslein, Jochen
Möller, Wolfgang
Molthan, Volker
Mommer, Claudia
Mönikes, Marina
Mönnigmann, Christoph
Motcheu, Yannick
Mügge, Janine
Müller, Michael
Müller, Franziska
Müller, Peter
Müller, Torsten
Müller, Frank
Müller-Drexel, Markus
Muscutt, Brendan
Neitsch, Marcel
Nesselhauf, Johanna
Nicoletti, Arianna
Nieberl, Martin
Nießmann, Jens
Niggemeier, Dieter
Noe, Heinz
Notz-Lajtkep, Harald
Oehme, Ines
Orth, Ronald
Ortmann, Mario
Pacner, Daniel
Padalkina, Dina
Pass, Susanne
Patzer, Jan
Pehrsson, Anna
Petrikowski, Falk
Borrmann, Jan Philipp
Pichlmeier, Franziska
Plociennik, Christiane
Pohner, Martin
Pool, Martin
Poschmann, Michael
Prasol, Katja
Pusch, Lisa
Quint, Bardo
Rätzer, Julia
Rechtsteiner, Andrea
Rehberger, Max
Reischle, Gregor
Renault, Jean-Francois
Reuter, Matthias
Wind, Anja Reveriego
Richter, Albrecht
Richter, Jörn
Ries-Kalteich, Jakob
Risch, Lisa
Risthaus, Tim
Rödig, Lisa
Romanowski, Lukas
Rosen, Anja
Rößle, Thiemo
Roth, Sascha
Rottnick, Karl
Rudolf, Christian
Duran, Christine Ruiz
Rüsch, Tilman
Sachse, Regina
Sachweh, Cathrine
Sann-Ferro, Kerstin
Schäfer, Elke
Schäfer, Nora
Scharpf, Michael
Schaubt, Manuel
Scherf, Robert
Schielke, Celine
Schier, Achim
Schierholz, Michaela
Schildt, Maximilian
Schilling, Levin
Schinkel, Jennifer
Schlegel, Adrian
Schleipen, Miriam
Schlesinger, Barbara Chr
Schmeisser, Simon W.
Schmidle, Jonas
Schmidmeyer, Stefan
Schmidt, Christian
Schmidt, Stephan
Schmidt, Christine Karin
Schmidt, Sebastian
Schmidt, Stefan
Schmitt, Julia
Schmitz, Christian
Schmitz, Michael
Schmitz, Thorsten
Schmülling, Guido
Schneeweiß, Heike
Schneider, Andreas
Schneider, Tanja
Schneider, Nico
Schneider, Andreas
Schoden, Fabian
Schonowski, Joachim
Schons, Juana
Schöppe, Sven
Schreiner, Theresa
Schubert, Karsten
Schulte, Anna
Schulz, Felix
Schulz, Jürgen
Schumacher, Andreas
Schumacher, Jörg
Schuricht, Marcel
Schütte, Anne
Schüttler, Antonia
Schweda, Rainer
Seefeldt, Hanna
Seidel, Uwe
Seidel, Stephanie
Seidel, Bianca
Shuliakevich, Aliaksandra
Siebers, Raban
Siegle, Rudolf
Simon, Ramona G.
Smuda, Angelika
Sokol, Anna
Spieker, Juliane
Staasmeier, Dirk
Stammer, Frank
Starziczny, Peter
Stein, Leo
Steinhauser, Thomas
Steinhäuser, Jürgen
Steinke, Stephan
Stenger, Anja
Stiedl, Andreas
Stikvoort, Wendy
Stretz, Celestin Julian
Struck, Franziska
Stübs, Oliver
Subklew, Axel
Tauer, Rebecca
Tersluisen, Angèle
Teusch, Christoph
Theißen, Sebastian
Thesing, Matthias
Pesch, Philipp tho
Tielmann, Bastian
Timke, Thomas
Trawnitschek, Anna
Treick, Amy
Trumpp, Christiane
Turk, Birte
Hemm, Michael Urs
Valentin, Anke
Venkatachalam, Venkateshwaran
Vogel, Christina
Vogt, Kai
Heydt, Jennifer von der
von See, Detlev
von Stokar, Rudolf
von Wittken, Reinhard
Wade, Andreas
Wagner, Lena
Wagner, Florian
Wagner, Eduard
Wahl, Reiner
Waldmann, Daniel
Walter, Christof
Weber, Daniel
Weinert, Michael
Weißhaupt, Petra
Wendler, Katja
Weppel, Johanna
Werlich, Daniela
Wessel, Karl
Weyhe, Gottfried
Wieland, Michael
Wielopolski, Mateusz
Winkler, Tim
Wissmann, Dirk
Witthöft, Sven
Wobbe, Matthias
Woicke, Nina
Wolf, Diana
Wöllhaf, Johannes
Wolter, Daja
Wurster, Simone
Zehm, Antje
Zeitz, Eva
Zhendova, Petrumila
Zietlow, Brigitte
[Report]
Deutsche Normungsroadmap Künstliche Intelligenz, 2022
Wahlster, Wolfgang (Editor)
Winterhalter, Christoph (Editor)
Wahlster, Wolfgang (Corresponding author)
Adler, Rasmus
Alcala, Araceli
Anton, Marie
Armbruster, Tristan
Arntzen, Stefan
Aschenbrenner, Doris
Axt, Klaus-Dieter
Baumgartner, Renate
Becker, Nikolas
Beiter, Rebecca
Bendig, Thomas
Benecke, Ralf
Benner, Philipp
Bernhardt, Bastian
Beyer, Paul
Bich, Karsten
Biehler, Jan
Bieringer, Lukas
Binder, Andreas
Birska, Sylwia
Bluhm, André
Böhm, John
Bohn, Jürgen
Bollgrün, Patrick
Börkircher, Mikko
Borowski, Kevin
Bracht, Oliver
Brand, Matthias
Buchsbaum, Katharina
Budde, Lena Marie
Bühler, Joachim
Bunte, Andreas
Burchardt, Aljoscha
Burton, Simon
Büttel, Tim
Coester, Ulla
Cremers, Armin B.
Czarny, Damian A.
da Silva, Lucas
Dang, David
Däßler, Klaus
de Meer, Jan
Demel, Axel
Deussen, Peter
Dickhaut, Ernestine
Dittrich, Eckhard
Dittrich, Alexander
Khac, Lilian Do
Dotzauer, Felix
Drzyzga, Gilbert
Ebers, Martin
Elmas, Filiz
Elmer, Stefan
Esche, Marko
Fehlandt, Benjamin
Féret, Leander
Fetic, Lajla
Fliehe, Marc
Fligge-Niebling, Julia
Flögel, Werner
Frank, Matthias
Franken, Annika
Fränzle, Martin
Fraunholz, Christian
Frierson, Charlotte
Gauer, Florian
Gause, Clemens
Gautier, Antoine
Gebauer, Marc
Geiger, Bernd
Genovesi, Sergio
Gerst, Detlef
Geschwill, Simon
Gesmann-Nuissl, Dagmar
Glasmeier, Nora Helena
Glatzner, Ludwig
Gnaudschun, Jens
Goebel, Marius
Grau, Dominik
Gromov, Viacheslav
Großmann, Jürgen
Grotepass, Jürgen
Gruchmann, Yvonne
Günther, Norman
Haimerl, Martin
Hattenkofer, Christian
Hauer, Marc
Haufe, Stefan
Heider, Elias
Heiles, Jürgen
Heimann, Tobias
Hein, Tabea
Heinemann, Claudia
Henseler, Christoph
Hildesheim, Wolfgang
Hilgert, Barbara
Höhndorf, Lukas
Holoyad, Taras
Hösl, Maximilian
Jaschke, Alexander
Jung, Barbara
Just, Vanessa
Kacyniak, Agnieszka
Kaiser, Thomas
Kärkkäinen, Leo
Kiefer, Jan
Kim, So-Jin
Kirsch, Roland
Klabunde, Nils-Olaf
Kläs, Michael
Kleen, Philip
Kleinfeld, Annette
Klingel, Anita
Klippert, Jürgen
Kloiber, Julia
Knaak, Mirko
Knauer, David
Knauer, Ricardo
Knaut, Andrea
Knecht, Franz
Knicker, Mario
Knödler, Marco
Knopf, Harry
Köhler, Martin F.
Kolf, Christian
Kolliarakis, Georgios
Koska, Christopher
Kosslers, Sebastian
Kossow, Roland
Kothe, Stefan
Kotte, Sebastian
Krafft, Tobias
Kratzer, Klaus
Kraus, Tom
Krebsz, Markus
Kremer, Tim
Kriegsmann, Sebastian
Kröll, Mirco
Krüger, Antonio
Krüger, Katja
Kruse Brandao, Jacques
Kubes, Tanja
Kuch, Susanne
Kunkel, Stefan
Küttner, Benjamin
Lachenmaier, Jens F.
Laible, Holger
Lakermann, Joel
Lang, Fredi
Latniak, Erich
Lederer, Elisa
Legat, Christoph
Lehmhaus, Lorenz
Li, Mahei Manhai
Lipka, Michael
Loevenich, Daniel
Lorenz, Jeanette Miriam
Löwen, Ulrich
Ma, Jackie
Maack, Stefan
Mackert, Manuela
Mahr, Sabine
Margreiter, Maximilian
Markert, Karla
Maspfuhl, Oliver
Matthias, Isabel
Matzke, Gerd
Meeß, Henri
Merget, Iris
Meschede, Ralf
Meyer, Martin
Meyer, Olga
Meyne, Sascha
Mihatsch, Alexander
Mirnig, Alexander G.
Mockenhaupt, Andreas
Möhlmann, Eike
Mörike, Michael
Müller, Andreas
Müller, Christian
Nad, Tomislav
Nahler, Gert
Nawroth, Andreas
Neuhüttler, Jens
Neumann-Brosig, Matthias
Neveling, Marc
Nickel, Peter
Niehaus, Jürgen
Nienaber, Reimund
Nöbel, Johannes
Nowack, Antje
O’Sullivan, Shane
Obert, Otto
Ohliger, Ursula
Page, Rebecca
Papenbrock, Jochen
Pechmann, Ludwig
Peifer, Yannick
Pekerman, Robin H.
Pentenrieder, Annelie
Peters, Christoph
Petsch, Fabian
Petschick, Katharina
Peylo, Christoph
Pflumm, Daniel
Philipp, Patrick
Pöhls, Henrich C.
Poignée, Frank
Poretschkin, Maximilian
Portier, Martin
Prager, Jens
Putzer, Henrik J.
Rabe, Alexander
Rauh, Peter
Reese, Hendrik A.
Rehm, Georg
Reinel, Claudia
Rennoch, Axel
Roleff, Klaus
Roscher, Karsten
Rosenthal, Michael
Rösler, Jan
Röttger, Nils
Runze, Gerhard
Ruskowski, Martin
Saerbeck, Martin
Sanner, Peter K.
Sawilla, Ingo
Schacht, Mario
Schemel, Peter
Scheurenbrand, Kim Marvin
Schildt, Maximilian
Schirgi, David
Schleipen, Miriam
Schlesinger, Dirk
Schlicker, Nadine
Schmid, Jun.-Thomas
Schmidt, Michael-Christian
Schmidt, Thomas
Schmidt, Christoph
Schmidtke, Jörg
Schmiedchen, Frank
Schmitz, Thorsten
Schneider, Jonas
Schoepe, Detlef
Schröder, Wolfgang M.
Schröter, Welf
Schug, Stephan
Schüßler, Tim
Schütte, Jan Fiete
Schwendicke, Falk
Seeliger, Adrian
Seifert, Eberhard K.
Seitz, Jan
Seyerlein-Klug, Annegrit
Shahinfar, Fatemeh
Simbeck, Katharina
Skuin, Andreas
Sliwa, Ariana
Spallek, Reiner
Spangenberg, Felix
Sperl, Philip
Spitzer, Patrick
Spreiter, Lucas
Steimers, André
Steininger, Rosmarie
Steinke, Jannis
Stemmer, Mira
Stock, Patricia
Stoll, Julia
Strobel, Christina
Stuch, Oliver
Stürenburg, Johannes
Surdina, Alexandra
Szivek, Ernö
Tagiew, Rustam
Ternes, Neal
Terstegen, Sebastian
Tettke, Martin
Traphöner, Ralph
Traschewski, Holk
Treier, Volker
Trippel, Thorsten
Unverricht, Kristina
Usländer, Thomas
Uslar, Mathias
van Hasselt, Tobias
Veith, Eric
Vijayagopal, Sharan
Vock, Silvia
Vollmer, Thomas
von Geibler, Justus
von Twickel, Arndt
Waechter, Sabine
Wagner, Kirsten
Wagner-Stürz, David
Wahl, Siegfried
Wahlster, Wolfgang
Walter, Robert
Waschulzik, Thomas
Waurick, Steffen
Wedel, Marco
Wegener, Dieter
Weicken, Eva
Wenzel, Felix
Westhoven, Martin
Wildpanner, Bernd
Winter, Dorothea
Winter, Johannes
Winter, Mario
Winterhalter, Christoph
Wirjadi, Oliver
Wohlrapp, Sebastian
Wolf, Susanna
Wrobel, Stefan
Wunderle, Alexander
Wutz, Michael
YiJunsong, Jason
Zaunseder, Sebastian
Zehlike, Meike
Zidowitz, Stephan
Ziegler, Wolfgang
Ziehn, Jens
Zillner, Sonja
Zucker, Bettina
[Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
Heuristic Urban-scale Life Cycle Assessment of Districts to Determine Their Carbon Footprints
In: 2022 Building Performance Modeling Conference and SimBuild : co-organized by ASHRAE and IBPSA-USA, Chicago, IL, September 14-16, 2022, 309-317, 2022
[DOI: 10.26868/25746308.2022.C035]
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Cuypers, Johannes Linus
Malhotra, Avichal
Shamovich, Maxim
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Book]
Energiewende gestalten durch die Forschung der RWTH Aachen
In: SmartQuart, 2022
[DOI: 10.18154/RWTH-2022-09086]
Beusker, Elisabeth (Editor)
von Wittenhorst Zu Sonsfeld, Lisa
Heinemann, Jana Kristin
Wyrwoll, Marianne
Beusker, Elisabeth
Beckhölter, Tobias
Frisch, Jérôme
Henn, Sarah
Schildt, Maximilian
Welter, Sarah
Zhang, Yizhou
[Journal Article]
CityGML model generation using parametric interpolations
In: Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers, 174 (4), 102-120, 2021
[DOI: 10.1680/jsmic.21.00015]
Malhotra, Avichal (Corresponding author)
Raming, Simon
Schildt, Maximilian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Journal Article]
Gebäudesanierungen im Kontext der Klimaschutzpolitik/Building refurbishments in the context of climate protection policy
In: Bauingenieur, 97 (01/02), 13-21, 2022
[DOI: 10.37544/0005-6650-2022-01-02-45]
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Six, Theres
Jänen, Karsten
Hirt, Elisabeth
Weck-Ponten, Sebastian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
Interdisciplinary parametric modelling and modularization to improve air quality, acoustics and lighting in school buildings
In: Proceedings of Building Simulation 2021: 17th Conference of IBPSA : BS 2021, 1-3 Sept Bruges / edited by D. Saelens, J Laverge, W. Boydens and L. Helsen, 3013-3019, 2022
[DOI: 10.26868/25222708.2021.30310]
Lorenz, Clara-Larissa (Corresponding author)
Burgholz, Tobias Maria
Schildt, Maximilian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
Proposed integration of utilities in the Energy ADE 2.0
In: Proceedings of Building Simulation 2021: 17th Conference of IBPSA : BS 2021, 1-3 Sept Bruges / edited by D. Saelens, J Laverge, W. Boydens and L. Helsen, 1179-1186, 2022
[DOI: 10.26868/25222708.2021.30201]
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Behm, Christian
Malhotra, Avichal
Weck-Ponten, Sebastian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Poster]
Use Case-basierte Anwendungen der Energy ADE : Anforderungen an ein Schema zur Ergänzung der Energy ADE um Anlagen- und Gebäudetechnik
In: Konferenz Digitalisieren - Sektoren koppeln - Flexibilisieren: Systemische Integration der Bioenergie und Weiterer Erneuerbarer Energien in Gebäuden & Quartieren online 2020-11-24 - 2020-11-24, 2020
[DOI: 10.18154/RWTH-2020-12246]
Behm, Christian (Corresponding author)
Malhotra, Avichal (Corresponding author)
Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
Weck-Ponten, Sebastian
Frisch, Jérôme
van Treeck, Christoph Alban
[Bachelor Thesis]
Thermal energetic investigation of a non-residential building by using the dynamic simulation tool IDA ICE, 2016
Schildt, Maximilian