Publications

Showing 1 - 50 of 765 Results

  • Source
    Authors and Contributors
  • Liguori, Antonio (Corresponding author)
    Markovic, Romana
    Ferrando, Martina
    Frisch, Jérôme
    Causone, Francesco
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Winterhalter, Christoph
    Aigner, Joachim Felix
    Bartel, Peter
    Büttner, Andrea
    Claßen, Edith
    Giegerich, Jens
    Jehle, Peter
    Klinge, Andrea
    Kösegi, Nicole
    Langowski, Horst-Christian
    Lehmann, Harald
    Malzacher, Mario
    Rosenkranz, Christian
    Roswag-Klinge, Eike
    Schlegel, Moritz-Caspar
    Shamsuyeva, Madina
    Wilts, Henning
    Alwast, Holger
    Beck, Gesa
    Blay, Karlheinz
    Bünemann, Agnes
    Doedt, Martin
    Dorn, Charlotte
    Endres, Hans-Josef
    Graf, Jürgen
    Grünewald, Christiane
    Pfeifer, Monica Harting
    Hoffmann, Ansgar
    Hunger, Karsten
    Ilzhöfer, Achim
    Kabasci, Stephan
    Kohaus, Maren
    Korbmann, Monika
    Kortmann, Jan
    Leis, Johannes
    Lenz, Kathrin
    Lühn, Holger
    Meyer, Klaus
    Migenda, Julia
    Ohlendorf, Tom
    Oppermann, Anika
    Pankov, Susanne
    Rodehutskors, Jörg
    Sattlegger, Klemens
    Schock, Gabi
    Senkel, Carolin
    Seyring, Nicole
    Sittel, Henning H.
    Stellmach, Dieter
    von Oppen, Sebastian
    Walther-Thoß, Jenny
    Weiß, Karl-Anders
    Weissinger, Reinhard
    Welke, Ingomar
    Zies, Rainer
    Zwickel-Bakker, Iris
    Ahlmann, Thomas
    Albertsen, Levke
    Ameel, Lore
    Andrews, Florian
    Anton, Thomas
    Anzmann, Fabian
    Appel, Alexander
    Archodoulaki, Vasiliki-Maria
    Bach, Bastian
    Bahro, Daniel
    Balzereit, Sandra
    Bannasch, Maximilian
    Bastian, Andreas
    Benecke, Ralf
    Berendes, Alexandra
    Bergmann, Anna
    Berneder, Iris
    Bertling, Jürgen
    Berwald, Anton
    Bielenstein, Tobias
    Bierwirth, Stefanie
    Birk, Stephan
    Blumenroth, Petra
    Blunck, Anna
    Boch, Ralph
    Böhm, Michel
    Böhme, Tillmann
    Böhme, Boris
    Böhmke, Pamela
    Bollé, Janik
    Bong, Evelin
    Bonhoff, Anne
    Boyles, Simone
    Brauer, Stefanie
    Braun, Manfred
    Braun, Michael
    Breidenstein, Julia
    Brozowski, Frank
    Brückmann, Tim
    Bruckschen, Andreas
    Brumby, Lennart
    Brunke, Bianca
    Brunner, Robert D.
    Brylka, Roman
    Buchholz, Rainer
    Budde, Ina
    Bunzel, Frauke
    Bunzel, Erik
    Büscher, Katrin
    Buschmann, Rolf
    Campanella, Dominik
    Campen, Arne
    Campitelli, Alessio
    Canelas-Santiesteban, Evelyn
    Cassignol, Caroline
    Cat-Krause, Bahar
    Chehadé, Mohammad
    Claußnitzer, Sylvi
    Cramm, Tim
    Dahlmann, Rainer
    Daus, Sebastian
    de Meer, Jan
    Dechantsreiter, Ute
    Dechow, Sascha
    Dengel, Gustav
    Denzer, Michael
    Detig-Karlou, Kamelia
    Diefenbach, Marc
    Dirlich, Stefan
    Dittrich, Thomas
    Lopes, Alice do Carmo Precci
    Doliwa, Merle
    Dörnert, Michael
    Dörre, Bernd
    Dost, Georg
    Droste, Hagen
    Droste, Chris
    Düren-Rost, Patrick
    Dworaczek, Danuta
    Dworak, Christian
    Echternacht, Laura
    Eckardt, Silke
    Eckert, Robert
    Eckert, Julia
    Ellenberger, Andreas
    Endres, Dietmar
    Engelt, Alexandra
    Englisch, Heiner
    Ernst, Ludolf C.
    Ernst, Niklas
    Eser, Sonja
    Essigkrug, Dominique
    Essling, Birgit
    Fabian, Helen Yi
    Fabricius, Alexandra
    Feist, Leonie
    Flamme, Sabine
    Fraidling, Hermann
    Frank, Christian
    Franßen, Gregor
    Franz, Lorena
    Friege, Henning
    Fürch, Melanie Lisa
    Gaksch, Susanne
    Gambillara, Creta
    Garrels, Kai
    Gayko, Jens
    Geburtig, Anja
    Germer, Frauke
    Gernigon, Tanguy
    Gessner, Andreas
    Glatzner, Ludwig
    Göth, Torsten
    Götz, Kai-Uwe
    Gräfe, Andrea
    Graudejus, Manfred
    Greiff, Kathrin
    Grelck, Jakob
    Griestop, Laura
    Gruber, Daniel
    Grumptmann, Sören
    Grünewald, Arne
    Guimaraens, Elisa
    Guth-Orlowski, Susanne
    Habel, Andreas
    Haberl, Herbert
    Hack, Jens
    Hafner, Annette
    Hagedorn, Tabea
    Hahn, Tim
    Hamm, Carolin
    Hams, Sigrid
    Hanich-Spahn, Ronny
    Hänsch, Andreas
    Hanstedt, Melanie
    Hartmann, Martin
    Hasper, Marion
    Hauschke, Fynn
    Hauspurg, Christian
    Haye, Vera
    Heckel, Franziska
    Heil, Andrea
    Hein, Benjamin
    Heininger, Patrick
    Heisterkamp, Beate
    Heller, Christoph
    Hempel, Andre
    Hempel, Nadja
    Hempel, Nadja
    Hendan, Benedikt
    Henkel, Isabelle
    Hensch, Dirk
    Hentschel, Anja
    Hermann, Robert
    Hermes, Sanya
    Hettche, Barbara
    Heuser, Marta
    Heydel, Sandra
    Hilche, Thomas
    Hild, Esther
    Hilmer, Uwe
    Hinz-Morgenstern, Christian
    Hipke, Thomas
    Höck, Gudrun
    Hoffmann, Daniel
    Hoffmann, Detlef
    Hofmann, Florian
    Hollstein, Timm
    Hölzen, Stephanie
    Horn, Helmut
    Horrmeyer, Bernd
    Huck, Sabine
    Huempfner, Roland
    Huschyar, Mona
    Hüsgen, Merle
    Irrek, Wolfgang
    Ißbrücker, Constance
    Ixmeier, Anne
    Jaeger-Erben, Melanie
    Jäger-Erben, Melanie
    Jahr, Michael
    Jegen, Pauline
    Jöst, Robert
    Junglas, Uwe
    Kalytta, Christian
    Kammer, Tina
    Kämpf-Dern, Anette
    Kampmann, Benjamin
    Kannberg, Patric
    Kapferer, Robert
    Kappler, Michael
    Keppelen-Frech, Marcus
    Keuenhof, Marcel J. Q.
    Kiefer, Nicole
    Kimmerle, Matthias
    Kimmich, Rainer
    Kircher, Manfred
    Klaes, Karina
    Klett, Wolfgang
    Kliem, Mathias
    Klünder, Christian
    Knauf, Gerald
    Knefelkamp, Dörthe
    Knobloch, Roland
    Knöß, Torben
    Kolkmann, Beate
    Kopp, Ludwig
    Körber, Lea
    Kramer, Lena
    Krausewitz, Martin
    Kretzschmar, Eike
    Kristen, Sven
    Krücken, Petra
    Krüger, Dirk
    Krüger, Diana
    Brandao, Jacques Kruse
    Kudernatsch, Wilhelmine
    Kühn, Marlene
    Kuhr, Luise Henriette
    Kummer, Beate
    Künnemann, Ulrike
    Kupfer, Robert
    Kurz, Morris
    Kussin, Tina
    Küsters, Christoph
    Küstner, Silke
    Lachnit, Tobias
    Lang-Herfurth, André
    Leber, Isabella
    Lehmann-Brauns, Susanne
    Lemp, Sebastian
    Ackermann, Nicola Leopold
    Lersch, Barbara
    Lesker, Bernd
    Leucht, Thomas
    Leusch, Selina
    Leutzbach, Greta
    Liesner, Frank
    Lindner, Thorsten
    Linß, Elske
    Lipka, Michael
    Löscher, Michael
    Ludwig, Henning
    Maennchen, Ilona
    Maier, Stefan
    Mansfeld, Ines
    Marek, Marvin
    Marwede, Max
    Masson, Nina
    Mathis, Stefan
    Matthies, Lisa
    Matthis, Ralph
    May, Johanna
    Mayer, Annekatrin
    Mayershofer, Martin
    Meier, Julian
    Melles, Gavin
    Memisoglu, Aslihan
    Menzel, Kilian
    Merkel, Thomas
    Messing, Renate
    Metzger, Hannah
    Meyer, Rüdiger
    Meyer, Steffen
    Meyer, Maximilian
    Miegel, Gunter
    Miller, Jürgen
    Moesslein, Jochen
    Möller, Wolfgang
    Molthan, Volker
    Mommer, Claudia
    Mönikes, Marina
    Mönnigmann, Christoph
    Motcheu, Yannick
    Mügge, Janine
    Müller, Michael
    Müller, Franziska
    Müller, Peter
    Müller, Torsten
    Müller, Frank
    Müller-Drexel, Markus
    Muscutt, Brendan
    Neitsch, Marcel
    Nesselhauf, Johanna
    Nicoletti, Arianna
    Nieberl, Martin
    Nießmann, Jens
    Niggemeier, Dieter
    Noe, Heinz
    Notz-Lajtkep, Harald
    Oehme, Ines
    Orth, Ronald
    Ortmann, Mario
    Pacner, Daniel
    Padalkina, Dina
    Pass, Susanne
    Patzer, Jan
    Pehrsson, Anna
    Petrikowski, Falk
    Borrmann, Jan Philipp
    Pichlmeier, Franziska
    Plociennik, Christiane
    Pohner, Martin
    Pool, Martin
    Poschmann, Michael
    Prasol, Katja
    Pusch, Lisa
    Quint, Bardo
    Rätzer, Julia
    Rechtsteiner, Andrea
    Rehberger, Max
    Reischle, Gregor
    Renault, Jean-Francois
    Reuter, Matthias
    Wind, Anja Reveriego
    Richter, Albrecht
    Richter, Jörn
    Ries-Kalteich, Jakob
    Risch, Lisa
    Risthaus, Tim
    Rödig, Lisa
    Romanowski, Lukas
    Rosen, Anja
    Rößle, Thiemo
    Roth, Sascha
    Rottnick, Karl
    Rudolf, Christian
    Duran, Christine Ruiz
    Rüsch, Tilman
    Sachse, Regina
    Sachweh, Cathrine
    Sann-Ferro, Kerstin
    Schäfer, Elke
    Schäfer, Nora
    Scharpf, Michael
    Schaubt, Manuel
    Scherf, Robert
    Schielke, Celine
    Schier, Achim
    Schierholz, Michaela
    Schildt, Maximilian
    Schilling, Levin
    Schinkel, Jennifer
    Schlegel, Adrian
    Schleipen, Miriam
    Schlesinger, Barbara Chr
    Schmeisser, Simon W.
    Schmidle, Jonas
    Schmidmeyer, Stefan
    Schmidt, Christian
    Schmidt, Stephan
    Schmidt, Christine Karin
    Schmidt, Sebastian
    Schmidt, Stefan
    Schmitt, Julia
    Schmitz, Christian
    Schmitz, Michael
    Schmitz, Thorsten
    Schmülling, Guido
    Schneeweiß, Heike
    Schneider, Andreas
    Schneider, Tanja
    Schneider, Nico
    Schneider, Andreas
    Schoden, Fabian
    Schonowski, Joachim
    Schons, Juana
    Schöppe, Sven
    Schreiner, Theresa
    Schubert, Karsten
    Schulte, Anna
    Schulz, Felix
    Schulz, Jürgen
    Schumacher, Andreas
    Schumacher, Jörg
    Schuricht, Marcel
    Schütte, Anne
    Schüttler, Antonia
    Schweda, Rainer
    Seefeldt, Hanna
    Seidel, Uwe
    Seidel, Stephanie
    Seidel, Bianca
    Shuliakevich, Aliaksandra
    Siebers, Raban
    Siegle, Rudolf
    Simon, Ramona G.
    Smuda, Angelika
    Sokol, Anna
    Spieker, Juliane
    Staasmeier, Dirk
    Stammer, Frank
    Starziczny, Peter
    Stein, Leo
    Steinhauser, Thomas
    Steinhäuser, Jürgen
    Steinke, Stephan
    Stenger, Anja
    Stiedl, Andreas
    Stikvoort, Wendy
    Stretz, Celestin Julian
    Struck, Franziska
    Stübs, Oliver
    Subklew, Axel
    Tauer, Rebecca
    Tersluisen, Angèle
    Teusch, Christoph
    Theißen, Sebastian
    Thesing, Matthias
    Pesch, Philipp tho
    Tielmann, Bastian
    Timke, Thomas
    Trawnitschek, Anna
    Treick, Amy
    Trumpp, Christiane
    Turk, Birte
    Hemm, Michael Urs
    Valentin, Anke
    Venkatachalam, Venkateshwaran
    Vogel, Christina
    Vogt, Kai
    Heydt, Jennifer von der
    von See, Detlev
    von Stokar, Rudolf
    von Wittken, Reinhard
    Wade, Andreas
    Wagner, Lena
    Wagner, Florian
    Wagner, Eduard
    Wahl, Reiner
    Waldmann, Daniel
    Walter, Christof
    Weber, Daniel
    Weinert, Michael
    Weißhaupt, Petra
    Wendler, Katja
    Weppel, Johanna
    Werlich, Daniela
    Wessel, Karl
    Weyhe, Gottfried
    Wieland, Michael
    Wielopolski, Mateusz
    Winkler, Tim
    Wissmann, Dirk
    Witthöft, Sven
    Wobbe, Matthias
    Woicke, Nina
    Wolf, Diana
    Wöllhaf, Johannes
    Wolter, Daja
    Wurster, Simone
    Zehm, Antje
    Zeitz, Eva
    Zhendova, Petrumila
    Zietlow, Brigitte
  • Dong, Bing (Corresponding author)
    Markovic, Romana
    Carlucci, Salvatore
    Liu, Yapan
    Wagner, Andreas
    Liguori, Antonio
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
    Oleynikov, Dmitry
    Azar, Elie
    Fajilla, Gianmarco
    Drgoňa, Ján
    Kim, Joyce
    Vellei, Marika
    De Simone, Marilena
    Shamsaiee, Masood
    Bavaresco, Mateus
    Favero, Matteo
    Kjaergaard, Mikkel
    Osman, Mohamed
    Frahm, Moritz
    Dabirian, Sanam
    Yan, Da
    Kang, Xuyuan
  • Boshehri, Frederik Said
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Langenbeck, Anna (Consultant)
    Drexler, Lukas (Consultant)
  • Güls, Daniel
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schmidt, Katharina Sophia (Consultant)
  • Dörenberg, Christian
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
    Hirt, Elisabeth (Consultant)
  • Shutong, Li
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
    Huang, Qirui (Consultant)
  • Wahlster, Wolfgang (Editor)
    Winterhalter, Christoph (Editor)
    Wahlster, Wolfgang (Corresponding author)
    Adler, Rasmus
    Alcala, Araceli
    Anton, Marie
    Armbruster, Tristan
    Arntzen, Stefan
    Aschenbrenner, Doris
    Axt, Klaus-Dieter
    Baumgartner, Renate
    Becker, Nikolas
    Beiter, Rebecca
    Bendig, Thomas
    Benecke, Ralf
    Benner, Philipp
    Bernhardt, Bastian
    Beyer, Paul
    Bich, Karsten
    Biehler, Jan
    Bieringer, Lukas
    Binder, Andreas
    Birska, Sylwia
    Bluhm, André
    Böhm, John
    Bohn, Jürgen
    Bollgrün, Patrick
    Börkircher, Mikko
    Borowski, Kevin
    Bracht, Oliver
    Brand, Matthias
    Buchsbaum, Katharina
    Budde, Lena Marie
    Bühler, Joachim
    Bunte, Andreas
    Burchardt, Aljoscha
    Burton, Simon
    Büttel, Tim
    Coester, Ulla
    Cremers, Armin B.
    Czarny, Damian A.
    da Silva, Lucas
    Dang, David
    Däßler, Klaus
    de Meer, Jan
    Demel, Axel
    Deussen, Peter
    Dickhaut, Ernestine
    Dittrich, Eckhard
    Dittrich, Alexander
    Khac, Lilian Do
    Dotzauer, Felix
    Drzyzga, Gilbert
    Ebers, Martin
    Elmas, Filiz
    Elmer, Stefan
    Esche, Marko
    Fehlandt, Benjamin
    Féret, Leander
    Fetic, Lajla
    Fliehe, Marc
    Fligge-Niebling, Julia
    Flögel, Werner
    Frank, Matthias
    Franken, Annika
    Fränzle, Martin
    Fraunholz, Christian
    Frierson, Charlotte
    Gauer, Florian
    Gause, Clemens
    Gautier, Antoine
    Gebauer, Marc
    Geiger, Bernd
    Genovesi, Sergio
    Gerst, Detlef
    Geschwill, Simon
    Gesmann-Nuissl, Dagmar
    Glasmeier, Nora Helena
    Glatzner, Ludwig
    Gnaudschun, Jens
    Goebel, Marius
    Grau, Dominik
    Gromov, Viacheslav
    Großmann, Jürgen
    Grotepass, Jürgen
    Gruchmann, Yvonne
    Günther, Norman
    Haimerl, Martin
    Hattenkofer, Christian
    Hauer, Marc
    Haufe, Stefan
    Heider, Elias
    Heiles, Jürgen
    Heimann, Tobias
    Hein, Tabea
    Heinemann, Claudia
    Henseler, Christoph
    Hildesheim, Wolfgang
    Hilgert, Barbara
    Höhndorf, Lukas
    Holoyad, Taras
    Hösl, Maximilian
    Jaschke, Alexander
    Jung, Barbara
    Just, Vanessa
    Kacyniak, Agnieszka
    Kaiser, Thomas
    Kärkkäinen, Leo
    Kiefer, Jan
    Kim, So-Jin
    Kirsch, Roland
    Klabunde, Nils-Olaf
    Kläs, Michael
    Kleen, Philip
    Kleinfeld, Annette
    Klingel, Anita
    Klippert, Jürgen
    Kloiber, Julia
    Knaak, Mirko
    Knauer, David
    Knauer, Ricardo
    Knaut, Andrea
    Knecht, Franz
    Knicker, Mario
    Knödler, Marco
    Knopf, Harry
    Köhler, Martin F.
    Kolf, Christian
    Kolliarakis, Georgios
    Koska, Christopher
    Kosslers, Sebastian
    Kossow, Roland
    Kothe, Stefan
    Kotte, Sebastian
    Krafft, Tobias
    Kratzer, Klaus
    Kraus, Tom
    Krebsz, Markus
    Kremer, Tim
    Kriegsmann, Sebastian
    Kröll, Mirco
    Krüger, Antonio
    Krüger, Katja
    Kruse Brandao, Jacques
    Kubes, Tanja
    Kuch, Susanne
    Kunkel, Stefan
    Küttner, Benjamin
    Lachenmaier, Jens F.
    Laible, Holger
    Lakermann, Joel
    Lang, Fredi
    Latniak, Erich
    Lederer, Elisa
    Legat, Christoph
    Lehmhaus, Lorenz
    Li, Mahei Manhai
    Lipka, Michael
    Loevenich, Daniel
    Lorenz, Jeanette Miriam
    Löwen, Ulrich
    Ma, Jackie
    Maack, Stefan
    Mackert, Manuela
    Mahr, Sabine
    Margreiter, Maximilian
    Markert, Karla
    Maspfuhl, Oliver
    Matthias, Isabel
    Matzke, Gerd
    Meeß, Henri
    Merget, Iris
    Meschede, Ralf
    Meyer, Martin
    Meyer, Olga
    Meyne, Sascha
    Mihatsch, Alexander
    Mirnig, Alexander G.
    Mockenhaupt, Andreas
    Möhlmann, Eike
    Mörike, Michael
    Müller, Andreas
    Müller, Christian
    Nad, Tomislav
    Nahler, Gert
    Nawroth, Andreas
    Neuhüttler, Jens
    Neumann-Brosig, Matthias
    Neveling, Marc
    Nickel, Peter
    Niehaus, Jürgen
    Nienaber, Reimund
    Nöbel, Johannes
    Nowack, Antje
    O’Sullivan, Shane
    Obert, Otto
    Ohliger, Ursula
    Page, Rebecca
    Papenbrock, Jochen
    Pechmann, Ludwig
    Peifer, Yannick
    Pekerman, Robin H.
    Pentenrieder, Annelie
    Peters, Christoph
    Petsch, Fabian
    Petschick, Katharina
    Peylo, Christoph
    Pflumm, Daniel
    Philipp, Patrick
    Pöhls, Henrich C.
    Poignée, Frank
    Poretschkin, Maximilian
    Portier, Martin
    Prager, Jens
    Putzer, Henrik J.
    Rabe, Alexander
    Rauh, Peter
    Reese, Hendrik A.
    Rehm, Georg
    Reinel, Claudia
    Rennoch, Axel
    Roleff, Klaus
    Roscher, Karsten
    Rosenthal, Michael
    Rösler, Jan
    Röttger, Nils
    Runze, Gerhard
    Ruskowski, Martin
    Saerbeck, Martin
    Sanner, Peter K.
    Sawilla, Ingo
    Schacht, Mario
    Schemel, Peter
    Scheurenbrand, Kim Marvin
    Schildt, Maximilian
    Schirgi, David
    Schleipen, Miriam
    Schlesinger, Dirk
    Schlicker, Nadine
    Schmid, Jun.-Thomas
    Schmidt, Michael-Christian
    Schmidt, Thomas
    Schmidt, Christoph
    Schmidtke, Jörg
    Schmiedchen, Frank
    Schmitz, Thorsten
    Schneider, Jonas
    Schoepe, Detlef
    Schröder, Wolfgang M.
    Schröter, Welf
    Schug, Stephan
    Schüßler, Tim
    Schütte, Jan Fiete
    Schwendicke, Falk
    Seeliger, Adrian
    Seifert, Eberhard K.
    Seitz, Jan
    Seyerlein-Klug, Annegrit
    Shahinfar, Fatemeh
    Simbeck, Katharina
    Skuin, Andreas
    Sliwa, Ariana
    Spallek, Reiner
    Spangenberg, Felix
    Sperl, Philip
    Spitzer, Patrick
    Spreiter, Lucas
    Steimers, André
    Steininger, Rosmarie
    Steinke, Jannis
    Stemmer, Mira
    Stock, Patricia
    Stoll, Julia
    Strobel, Christina
    Stuch, Oliver
    Stürenburg, Johannes
    Surdina, Alexandra
    Szivek, Ernö
    Tagiew, Rustam
    Ternes, Neal
    Terstegen, Sebastian
    Tettke, Martin
    Traphöner, Ralph
    Traschewski, Holk
    Treier, Volker
    Trippel, Thorsten
    Unverricht, Kristina
    Usländer, Thomas
    Uslar, Mathias
    van Hasselt, Tobias
    Veith, Eric
    Vijayagopal, Sharan
    Vock, Silvia
    Vollmer, Thomas
    von Geibler, Justus
    von Twickel, Arndt
    Waechter, Sabine
    Wagner, Kirsten
    Wagner-Stürz, David
    Wahl, Siegfried
    Wahlster, Wolfgang
    Walter, Robert
    Waschulzik, Thomas
    Waurick, Steffen
    Wedel, Marco
    Wegener, Dieter
    Weicken, Eva
    Wenzel, Felix
    Westhoven, Martin
    Wildpanner, Bernd
    Winter, Dorothea
    Winter, Johannes
    Winter, Mario
    Winterhalter, Christoph
    Wirjadi, Oliver
    Wohlrapp, Sebastian
    Wolf, Susanna
    Wrobel, Stefan
    Wunderle, Alexander
    Wutz, Michael
    YiJunsong, Jason
    Zaunseder, Sebastian
    Zehlike, Meike
    Zidowitz, Stephan
    Ziegler, Wolfgang
    Ziehn, Jens
    Zillner, Sonja
    Zucker, Bettina
  • Frisch, Jérôme (Corresponding author)
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Fichter, Eric
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Nytsch-Geusen, Christoph (Thesis advisor)
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    BIM-assisted, automated processes for commissioning in building services engineering
    In: Proceedings of the 39th International Symposium on Automation and Robotics in Construction / International Association for Automation and Robotics in Construction ; editors in chief: Linner, Tomas; García de Soto, Borja; Hu, Rongbo; Brilakis, Ioannis, 558-565, 2022
    [DOI: 10.22260/ISARC2022/0079]
    Becker, Ralf (Corresponding author)
    Blut, Christoph Henning (Corresponding author)
    Emunds, Christoph (Corresponding author)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Corresponding author)
    Heidermann, Dirk (Corresponding author)
    Kinnen, Tristan (Corresponding author)
    Lenz, Alexander (Corresponding author)
    Möller, Michael (Corresponding author)
    Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria (Corresponding author)
    Rettig, Tobias (Corresponding author)
    Schlütter, Dominik (Corresponding author)
    Wenthe, Matthias (Corresponding author)
    Blankenbach, Jörg (Corresponding author)
    Bleimann-Gather, Günter (Corresponding author)
    Fütterer, Johannes (Corresponding author)
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Corresponding author)
  • Chinazzo, Giorgia
    Andersen, Rune Korsholm
    Azar, Elie
    Barthelmes, Verena M.
    Becchio, Cristina
    Belussi, Lorenzo
    Berger, Christiane
    Carlucci, Salvatore
    Corgnati, Stefano Paolo
    Crosby, Sarah
    Danza, Ludovico
    de Castro, Luiza
    Favero, Matteo
    Gauthier, Stephanie
    Hellwig, Runa T.
    Jin, Quan
    Kim, Joyce
    Khanie, Mandana Sarey
    Khovalyg, Dolaana
    Lingua, Carola
    Luna-Navarro, Alessandra
    Mahdavi, Ardeshir
    Miller, Clayton
    Mino-Rodriguez, Isabel
    Pigliautile, Ilaria
    Pisello, Anna Laura
    Rupp, Ricardo Forgiarini
    Sadick, Abdul-Manan
    Salamone, Francesco
    Schweiker, Marcel
    Syndicus, Marc
    Spigliantini, Giorgia
    Vasquez, Natalia Giraldo
    Vakalis, Donna
    Vellei, Marika
    Wei, Shen
  • [Journal Article]
    EarlyData knowledge base for material decisions in building design
    In: Advanced engineering informatics, 54, 101769, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1016/j.aei.2022.101769]
    Schneider-Marin, Patricia (Corresponding author)
    Stocker, Tanja
    Abele, Oliver
    Margesin, Manuel
    Staudt, Johannes
    Abualdenien, Jimmy
    Lang, Werner
  • Valter, Julius
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
    Schildt, Maximilian (Consultant)
  • Gleser, Christian
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
    Syndicus, Marc (Consultant)
  • [Journal Article]
    Modular personalized climatization testing infrastructure with smartphone-based user feedback
    In: Building services engineering research and technology : BSER&T, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1177/01436244221132688]
    Metzmacher, Henning
    Syndicus, Marc (Corresponding author)
    Warthmann, Alexander Christoph
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Journal Article]
    Simplified heat pump system model integrated in a tool chain for digitally and simulation-based planning shallow geothermal systems
    In: Geothermics : an international journal of geothermal research and its applications, 106, 102579, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1016/j.geothermics.2022.102579]
    Weck-Ponten, Sebastian (Corresponding author)
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Schmelzer, Adrian
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schmidt, Katharina Sophia (Consultant)
  • Ludwig, Lea
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Hirt, Elisabeth (Consultant)
  • Welter, Justine
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Hirt, Elisabeth (Consultant)
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Comparing human and algorithmic anomaly detection for HVAC systems applications
    In: IEEE Eighth International Conference on Big Data Computing Service and Applications : 15-18 August 2022, San Francisco Bay, California : proceedings / general chairs: Magdalini Eirinaki (San Jose State University, USA), Iraklis Varlamis (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece), 155-160, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1109/BigDataService55688.2022.00032]
    Borrison, Reuben (Corresponding author)
    Syndicus, Marc (Corresponding author)
    Orth, Andre (Corresponding author)
    Markovic, Romana (Corresponding author)
    Dix, Marcel (Corresponding author)
    Liguori, Antonio (Corresponding author)
    Berning, Matthias (Corresponding author)
    Wagner, Andreas (Corresponding author)
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Corresponding author)
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Validation of IFC-based Geometric Input for Building Energy Performance Simulation
    In: 2022 Building Performance Modeling Conference and SimBuild : co-organized by ASHRAE and IBPSA-USA, Chicago, IL, September 14-16, 2022, 287-297, 2022
    [DOI: 10.26868/25746308.2022.C033]
    Richter, Veronika Elisabeth (Corresponding author)
    Malhotra, Avichal
    Fichter, Eric
    Hochberger, Anna
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Heuristic Urban-scale Life Cycle Assessment of Districts to Determine Their Carbon Footprints
    In: 2022 Building Performance Modeling Conference and SimBuild : co-organized by ASHRAE and IBPSA-USA, Chicago, IL, September 14-16, 2022, 309-317, 2022
    [DOI: 10.26868/25746308.2022.C035]
    Schildt, Maximilian (Corresponding author)
    Cuypers, Johannes Linus
    Malhotra, Avichal
    Shamovich, Maxim
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Beusker, Elisabeth (Editor)
    von Wittenhorst Zu Sonsfeld, Lisa
    Heinemann, Jana Kristin
    Wyrwoll, Marianne
    Beusker, Elisabeth
    Beckhölter, Tobias
    Frisch, Jérôme
    Henn, Sarah
    Schildt, Maximilian
    Welter, Sarah
    Zhang, Yizhou
  • [Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Geometrische Transformation von IFC-Raumbegrenzungsflächen für die normkonforme thermische Gebäudesimulation
    In: [33. ForumBauinformatik, FBI2022, 2022-09-07 - 2022-09-09, München, Germany], 273-281, 2022
    Junck, Alex
    Richter, Veronika Elisabeth (Corresponding author)
    Fichter, Eric
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Development of a microcontroller-based interactive monitoring system for indoor environmental quality
    In: [33. ForumBauinformatik, FBI2022, 2022-09-07 - 2022-09-09, München, Germany], 240-247, 2022
    Huang, Qirui (Corresponding author)
    Syndicus, Marc
  • [Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    IFC2TSO - Algorithmic processing, complexity reduction, and transfer of information regarding technical systems from IFC to TSO
    In: [33. ForumBauinformatik, FBI2022, 2022-09-07 - 2022-09-09, München, Germany], 326-333, 2022
    Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria (Corresponding author)
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Contribution to a conference proceedings, Journal Article]
    Time series aggregation for energy system design: review and extension of modelling seasonal storages
    In: Energy informatics, 5 (Supplement 1), 17, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1186/s42162-022-00208-5]
    Blanke, Tobias (Corresponding author)
    Schmidt, Katharina Sophia
    Göttsche, Joachim
    Döring, Bernd
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Topouzoglou, Spyridon
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schildt, Maximilian (Consultant)
  • Achoukhi, Ikram
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schmidt, Katharina (Consultant)
  • Urlik, Daphne
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schmidt, Katharina (Consultant)
  • Spohn, Lisa
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Syndicus, Marc (Consultant)
  • Cureau, R. J.
    Pigliautile, I.
    Pisello, A. L. (Corresponding author)
    Bavaresco, M.
    Berger, C.
    Chinazzo, G.
    Deme Belafi, Zs.
    Ghahramani, A.
    Heydarian, A.
    Kastner, Daniel
    Kong, M.
    Licina, D.
    Luna-Navarro, A.
    Mahdavi, A.
    Nocente, A.
    Schweiker, Marcel
    Vellei, M.
    Wang, A.
  • Kurt, Adnan Davut
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Huang, Qirui (Consultant)
  • Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Monsberger, Michael (Thesis advisor)
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Interdisciplinary parametric modelling and modularization to improve air quality, acoustics and lighting in school buildings
    In: 17th International Conference of the International Building Performance Simulation Association (BS 2021) : 1-3 September 2021, Bruges, Belgium / International Building Performance Simulation Association, 2022
    Lorenz, Clara-Larissa (Corresponding author)
    Burgholz, Tobias Maria
    Schildt, Maximilian
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Heimann, Jan Dirk
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
  • Shrestha, Ashesh
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Lorenz, Clara Larissa (Consultant)
  • Kucin, Royem
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Lorenz, Clara-Larissa (Consultant)
  • Rogers, Tillmann
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Richter, Veronika Elisabeth (Consultant)
  • Schmitz, Antonia
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Spinnräker, Eric Wilhelm (Consultant)
    Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria (Consultant)
  • Balev, Hristo
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Thesis advisor)
    Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria (Consultant)
  • [Contribution to a conference proceedings, Journal Article]
    SpaRSE-BIM: Classification of IFC-based geometry via sparse convolutional neural networks
    In: Advanced engineering informatics, 53, 101641, 2022
    [DOI: 10.1016/j.aei.2022.101641]
    Emunds, Christoph (Corresponding author)
    Pauen, Nicolas Patrick Maria
    Richter, Veronika Elisabeth
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • Kriete, Silas
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schlütter, Dominik (Consultant)
  • Herzogenrath, Sonja Tamara
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Frisch, Jérôme (Consultant)
  • van Kempen, Hendrik
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Weck-Ponten, Sebastian (Consultant)
  • Klein, Carla
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban (Thesis advisor)
    Schlütter, Dominik (Consultant)
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Automatic generation of second level space boundary geometry from IFC models
    In: 17th International Conference of the International Building Performance Simulation Association (BS 2021) : 1-3 September 2021, Bruges, Belgium / International Building Performance Simulation Association, 2022
    Fichter, Eric
    Richter, Veronika Elisabeth
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Geometrical interoperability of 3D CityGML building models for urban energy use cases
    In: 17th International Conference of the International Building Performance Simulation Association (BS 2021) : 1-3 September 2021, Bruges, Belgium / International Building Performance Simulation Association, 2022
    Malhotra, Avichal
    Pan, Yue
    Frisch, Jérôme
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban
  • [Contribution to a book, Contribution to a conference proceedings]
    Prediction of HVAC loads at different spatial resolutions and buildings using deep learning models
    In: 17th International Conference of the International Building Performance Simulation Association (BS 2021) : 1-3 September 2021, Bruges, Belgium / International Building Performance Simulation Association, 2022
    Liguori, Antonio
    Yang, Shiying
    Markovic, Romana
    Dam, Thi Thu Ha
    Frisch, Jérôme
    Wagner, Andreas
    van Treeck, Christoph Alban